Endorse Jonathan Rands

Organizations

Whatcom County Democratic Women(Chapter of Washington State Federation of Democratic Women)

Whatcom County Republicans

42nd District Democrats 

Young Democrats of Western Washington University

 

Lummi Indian Business Council
(LIBC)

 

Northwest Washington Central Labor Council (AFL-CIO)

 

International Association of Machinists & Aerospace Workers
IAM District Lodge 751

 

IAFF 106
Bellingham/Whatcom County Professional Fire Fighters

 

Judges
and Other Judicial Officers

  • Justice Sheryl Gordon McCloud
    Washington Supreme Court
  • Justice Susan Owens
    Washington Supreme Court
  • Judge Bill A. Bowman
    Washington Court of Appeals (Div. I)
  • Judge Steven Dwyer
    Washington Court of Appeals (Div. I)
  • Judge Cecily Hazelrigg
    Washington Court of Appeals (Div. I)
  • Judge Anna Alexander
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Michael Bobbink
    Blaine, Everson-Nooksack, and
    Sumas Municipal Courts
  • Judge Steven Clough
    Snohomish County District Court
  • Judge Marybeth Dingledy
    Snohomish County Superior Court
  • Judge Michael Frans
    Kent Municipal Court
  • Judge Deborra Garrett (ret)
    Whatcom County Superior Court
  • Judge Anna Gigliotti
    Grant County Superior Court
  • Judge Warren Gilbert
    Skagit County District Court
  • Judge Dianne Goddard
    Skagit County District Court
  • Judge Jeffrey Goodwin
    Snohomish County District Court
  • Judge David Grant (ret)
    Whatcom County District Court
  • Judge William Hawkins
    Island County District Court
  • Judge Anthony Howard
    Snohomish County District Court
  • Judge Jenifer Howson
    Presiding Judge
    Skagit County District Court
  • Judge Karli Kristine Jorgensen (ret)
    Kent Municipal Court
  • Judge Mark Kaiman
    Ferndale Municipal Court
  • Judge Terrence Lewis
    Lynden Municipal Court
  • Judge Patricia Lyon
    Snohomish County District Court
  • Judge Elizabeth Neidzwski
    Skagit County Superior Court
  • Judge Jennifer Rancourt
    Snohomish County District Court
  • Judge Michael Rickert (ret)
    Skagit County Superior Court
  • Judge Laura Riquelme
    Skagit County Superior Court
  • Judge Andrea Robertson
    King County Superior Court
  • Judge Stephen Skelton (ret)
    Skagit County District Court
  • Judge Brock Stiles
    Sedro-Wooley Municipal Court
  • Judge David Svaren (ret)
    Skagit County Superior Court
  • Judge Thomas Verge
    Skagit County Superior Court
  • Commissioner Ronald Costeck
    Island County District Court
  • Commissioner Patrick Eason
    Skagit County District Court
  • Commissioner Patricia Fulton
    Walla Walla County Superior Court
  • Commissioner Paul Nielson
    Skagit County District Court
  • Commissioner Heather Shand
    Skagit County Superior Court
  • Melinda Cutter
    Administrative Law Judge
  • Corey Larson
    Administrative Law Judge
  • Megan Masser
    Administrative Law Judge
  • Kelsi Wainwright
    Administrative Law Judge

Attorneys

Titles listed are for identification purposes only.
  • Shawn Alexander
  • Charles Arndt
  • Rob Ault
  • Kirsten Barron
  • Luke Baumgarten
  • Mark Belanger
  • Steve Bennett
  • George Bianchi
  • John Brangwin
  • Steve Brinn
  • Mike Brodsky
  • Joshua Bruner
  • Linda Callahan
  • Lindsey Callahan
  • Craig Cammock
  • Justin Campbell
  • Douglas Cowan
  • Jonathan Dichter
  • Mariko Doerner
  • Francisco Duarte
  • Tom Dunn
  • John Eltringham
  • Starck M. Follis
    Director
    Whatcom County Public Defender
  • Ken Fornabai
  • Jon Scott Fox
  • George Freeman
  • Mark Garka
  • Eric Gaston
  • Jennifer Grecco
  • Angela Griffin
  • Stephen W. Hayne
    Past President
    Washington Association of
    Criminal Defense Lawyers
  • Roy Howson
  • Andrew Huff
  • Kim Hunter
  • Doug Hyldahl
    Past President
    Washington Association of
    Criminal Defense Lawyers  
  • Sam Hyman
  • Stephen Jackson
  • David Jolly
  • Steve Karimi
  • Ken Karlberg
  • Chris Kattenhorn
  • William Kirk
  • Aaron Kiviat
  • Matthew Knauss
  • Jon Komorowski
    Former Director
    Whatcom County Office of Public Defense
  • Jason Lantz
  • Tom Lester
  • Robert Lockhart
  • Aaron Lukoff
  • Jeffrey Lustick
  • Adrian Madrone
  • Chris Matson
  • Geoffrey McCann
  • Reece Merrill
  • Rick Merrill
  • Kyle Mitchell
  • Shannon Montoure
  • Amy Muth
    Past President
    Washington Association of
    Criminal Defense Lawyers
  • Nicholas Neidzwski
  • Lenell Nussbaum
    Past President
    Washington Association of
    Criminal Defense Lawyers
  • Warren Page
    Former Chief Criminal Deputy
    Whatcom County Prosecutor
  • Craig Platt
  • Walter Potebnya
  • Jason Powers
  • Daniel Raas
  • Peter Ramey
  • Alexander Ransom
  • Genissa Richardson
  • Tara Richardson
  • Brian Roach
  • Scott Robbins
  • Ryan Robertson
  • Leta Sanchez
  • Len Saunders
  • Robert Schiffner
  • Jason Smith
  • Vern Smith
  • Howard Stein
  • Brian Sullivan
  • Melissa Sullivan
  • Mary Swenson
  • Jeffrey Thigpen
  • Brent Thompson
  • Anna Tolin
    Past President
    Washington Association of
    Criminal Defense Lawyers
  • Les Tolzin
    President
    Washington Association of
    Criminal Defense Lawyers
  • Kevin Trombold
  • Keith Tyne
    Former Executive Director
    Skagit County Public Defender
  • Karen Unger
  • Alex Uskoski
  • Diego Vargas
  • Corbin Volluz
  • James Walker
  • Wendy Wall
  • Julie Walters
  • Nathan Webb
  • Lauren Wegener
  • Jeffrey Whalley
  • Aaron Wolff
  • Scott Wonder
  • James Wright
  • Brian Zuanich

Current & Former Elected Officials & Candidates for Office

Joe Timmons
Candidate for House of Representatives (42nd LD)

Kelli Linville
Former Mayor of Bellingham
Former Rep. 42nd LD
Washington State House of Representatives

Tim Douglas
Former Mayor of Bellingham

Lisa Anderson
Bellingham City Councilmember

Kristina Martens
Bellingham City Councilmember

Trevor Smith
Candidate for State Rep. (40th LD)
Political Director, LiUNA 292

Ken Bell
Bellingham Port Commissioner

Col. Herbert G. Porter (USAF ret.)
Ferndale City Councilmember

John Mutchler
Former Mayor of Ferndale
Ferndale City Councilmember

Carol Brumet
Former Ferndale City Councilmember

Garth Dano
Former Grant County Prosecuting Attorney

Karl deJong
Former Sedro-Woolley Councilmember
President, NW Washington Central Labor Council (AFL-CIO)

Kaylee Galloway
Whatcom County Councilmember

Carol Frazey
Whatcom County Councilmember

Randall Gaylord
San Juan County Prosecuting Attorney

Kathy Kershner
Whatcom County Councilmember

Erik Krieg
Former Fire Commissioner
Island County Fire District 1

Richard May
Mayor Pro Tem, City of Blaine
Candidate for House of Representatives (42nd LD – Pos. 2)

Dan Robbins
Former Bellingham Port Commissioner

Mayor Mary Lou Steward
City of Blaine

Richard Weyrich
Skagit County Prosecuting Attorney

Community Leaders & Supporters

Titles listed are for identification purposes only.
  • Laura Abernathy
  • Susan Albert
  • Brooke Anderson
  • Timothy Anderson
  • Mark Antonson
  • Randi Axelsson
  • Carl Ayubi
  • Emma Ayubi
  • Sheri Ayubi
  • Mark Barnett
  • Edward Beaman
  • Kristopher Beaulieu
  • Maya Belka
  • Diane Birman
  • Linda Birman
  • Steven Birman
  • Traci Bjorklund
  • Heather Blake
  • Janice Bowman
  • Tiffany Brooks
    Tiffany Brooks Photography
  • Dana Brown
  • Carol Brumet
  • Alec Buchan
  • Jane Burns
  • Nick Carlson
  • Amie Carr
  • Catherine Chambers
  • Laura Clark
    Executive Director
    Whatcom County
    Humane Society
  • Deann Clawson
  • Shelby Croy
  • Skyler Croy
  • Dave Dardano
  • Alex Datskiy
  • Peter Datskiy
  • Pete Dawson
    CEO, Dawson Construction
  • Terry De Valois
    Valois Harvesting
  • Heather Devlin
  • Tammy DeZeeuw
  • Dawn Durand
  • James Eason
  • Theresa Eason
  • Linda Eiford
  • Don Ensley
  • Gabe Ensley
  • Kristie Ensley
  • Marian Exall
  • Gina Fagan-Kley
  • Brad Fincher
    San Juan County
    District Court Probation Officer
  • Varya Fish
  • Doug Foster
  • Makenzie Foster
  • Sue Fox-Golombek
    Express Legal Transcription
  • Jayne Freudenberger
  • Kurt Fritts
  • Fernando Garcia
  • Martha Garcia
  • Kirsten Garka
  • Heather Gauf
  • Bob Goldman
  • Brooke Grajeda
  • Greg Gudbranson
  • Jeff Haggen
  • Karen Haggen
  • Elizabeth Hampton
  • Neva Hansen
  • Richard Hansen
  • Selena Hayes
  • Sydni Heiss
  • Kathy Hertz
  • Ken Hertz
  • Ruth Higgins
    PCO – Precinct 109
  • Tracy Hinojosa
  • Dillon Honcoop
  • Nancy Hudson
  • Raylene Huetink-King
  • Glen Hughes
  • Bob Hunter
  • John Huntley
    Mills Electric
    2022 Business Person of the Year
  • Raigul Iskakova
  • Amanda Jiles
  • Kris Johnson, DVM
  • Lisa Karlberg
    Publisher,
    Bellingham Alive
  • Sandy Kiele
  • Courtney Kenworthy
  • Robert Kley
  • Diana Knight
  • Kendra Lallas
  • Rebecca Lawson
  • Virginia Leatherwood
  • Ryan LeCocq
  • John Lemperes
  • Christine Lindquist
  • Lauri Lindquist
  • Shirley Lindquist
  • Scott Locker
  • Jay Lonner, M.D.
  • Deborah Loober, CPA
  • Colin Lowin
  • Monika Mahal, M.D.
  • Roberta Martinelli
  • Patsy Martinez
    Certified Spanish Interpreter
  • Allison Massidda
  • Brian McAuliffe
  • Kate McKinney
  • Cameron McMaster
  • Jon Merrill
  • John Miller
    PCO – Precinct 151
  • Peggy Miller
  • Stefanie Millson
  • Tom Missell
  • Andrea Moody
  • Carrie Moody
  • Nancy Moody
  • Valerie Moody
  • Monica Moriel
  • Renat Mukhamediyev
  • Michael Mulholland
  • Carla Mullins
  • Tara Nelson
    Former Chair,
    40th LD Democrats
  • Robert Oberg
  • Chris Olson
    Brush Busters
  • Julie Olson
  • Guy Ovenell
  • Alex Pantoleon
    Mykonos Greek Restaurant
  • Jim Pantoleon
    Cedars Restaurant
  • Karen Pantoleon
    Cedars Restaurant
  • Steve Papadakas
  • Teresa Patton
  • Rebecca Peck
  • Max Perry
  • Suzanne Perry
  • Brandy Pham
  • Tanya Poole
  • Melanie Pysden
  • Myra Ramos
  • Christina Rands
  • Kathleen Reed
  • Chad Richardson
    Enrico Products
  • Mary Robbins
  • Margie Roddel
  • Will Roehl
  • Holly Roger
  • Anna Roosma
  • Russ Roosma
  • Grace Rusing
  • Justice Rusing
  • Laurene Rusing
  • Anita Russell
  • Taous Sawyer
    Certified Court Interpreter
  • Vicki Savage
  • Les Seelye, DDS
  • Dylan J. Semu, D.C.
  • Scott Sheehan
    Bellingham Fitness
  • Todd Sheehan
    Bellingham Fitness
  • Nancy Sheng
    PCO – Precinct 234
  • Ray Shepard
  • Susan Shepard
  • Janne Sleeper
  • Brittany Smith
  • Emma Smith
  • Jennifer Sonker
    The Shadow’s Forever Friends
    The Zoe Fund
  • Jason Sonker
    The Shadow’s Forever Friends
    The Zoe Fund
  • Peggy Souza
  • Kathleen St. Hilaire
  • Matt Stadelman
  • Denise Steel
  • Julie Strang
  • Kevin Stray
  • Katie Swanson
  • Nancy Thomson
  • Jennifer Thompson
  • Ken Thompson
  • Carol Tisdall
  • Nicci Troupe
  • Nora Tueffel
  • Steve Uhrig
    Executive Director
    Assessment & Treatment Assoc.
  • Julie Van Diest 
  • Lydia Ventura
  • Patricia Villhauer
  • Timothy Villhauer
    Edward Jones
  • Jason Vose
  • Dimitri Wank
  • Kurt Wank
  • Angie Watson
    Angie’s Bail Bonds
  • Bradley Watson
  • Jeffery Whally
  • Clark Williams
  • Travis Williamson
  • Brody Willis
  • John Wilson
  • Sarah Wood
  • Jeff Worthy
  • Margot Worthy
  • Connie Zastrow, M.D.

Public Safety

Tami Bhachu
Police Specialist

Sgt. Cam Birman

Trooper Chad Bosman, DRE

Kelly Devlin, EMT

Det. Erik Francis

Sgt. Chris Freeman

Chief Rodger Funk

Clara Hamilton

Ofc. Mark Hoyos

Todd Lagestee
EMT/Firefighter

April Mitchelson
Local Law Enforcement Officer

Det. Samantha Robinson

Steve Roff
Local law enforcement officer

Commander Eddie Rogge

Ofc. Darren Sandstrom

Trooper James Van Diest

Darren Wood, EMT

Junior Zahir

Rated “Well Qualified”
by the
Whatcom County Washington Women Lawyers